US Open 2010 Sunny Isles Beach, Florida November 19-28, 2010 (Played white against names in red)
Num Name City, State, Country Round 1 Pts Round 2 Pts Round 3 Pts Round 4 Pts Round 5 Pts Round 6 Pts Round 7 Pts Round 8 Pts Round 9 Pts Coef.  Place
17 Alexander Shvartsman Moscow, Russia Dr. Joseph Leon Paul 2 Shang Wong Louiceus 4 Murodullo Amrilaev 5 Claude Bouloute 7 Alexander Mogiljansky 9 Alexander Rudnitsky 11 Yury Chertok 13 Gerson Johannes Bendt 15 Richard Mooser 16   1
13 Murodullo Amrilaev Ufa, Bashkorostan, Russia Alexander Yurgenson 2 Eric Volel 4 Alexander Shvartsman 5 Yury Chertok 7 Vitaliya Doumesh 8 Shang Wong Louiceus 10 Alexander Rudnitsky 12 Yevgeniy Sklyarov 13 Frank Zziwa 15   2
32 Yevgeniy Sklyarov Huntington, New York, USA Ivan Shovkoplyas 2 Gerson Johannes Bendt 4 Vitaliya Doumesh 5 Alexander Mogiljansky 6 Richard Mooser 6 Eddy Azimullah 7 Alexander Ldokov 9 Murodullo Amrilaev 10 Shang Wong Louiceus 12 94 3
6 Serge Edouard N. Miami, Florida, USA Shang Wong Louiceus 0 Robert Capriata 1 Theo Dijkstra 3 Ivan Shovkoplyas 5 Ricardo Pierre 5 Claude Bouloute 6 Jean Joseph Fleurime 8 Vitaliya Doumesh 10 Yury Chertok 12 82 4
25 Vitaliya Doumesh Alkmaar, Netherlands Raoul Alias 2 Sigue Pierre 4 Yevgeniy Sklyarov 5 Eddy Azimullah 6 Murodullo Amrilaev 7 Alexander Mogiljansky 8 Richard Mooser 9 Serge Edouard 9 Robert Capriata 11 96 5-6
27 Alexander Mogiljansky Richboro, Penn, USA Richard Mooser 1 Frank Zziwa 3 Willem Blyheid 5 Yevgeniy Sklyarov 6 Alexander Shvartsman 6 Vitaliya Doumesh 7 Andrey Gaydukov 9 Ricardo Pierre 10 Gerson Johannes Bendt 11 96 5-6
28 Richard Mooser Heerhugowaard, Netherlands Alexander Mogiljansky 1 Andrey Gaydukov 3 Eddy Azimullah 3 Olga Belyaeva 5 Yevgeniy Sklyarov 7 Ricardo Pierre 8 Vitaliya Doumesh 9 Shang Wong Louiceus 10 Alexander Shvartsman 11 94 7
11 Gerson Johannes Bendt Paramaribo, Surinam Antoine Surin 2 Yevgeniy Sklyarov 2 Sigue Pierre 4 Jean Joseph Fleurime 5 Alexander Ldokov 7 Yury Chertok 8 Ricardo Pierre 10 Alexander Shvartsman 10 Alexander Mogiljansky 11 93 8
7 Ricardo Pierre Cap-Haitien, Haiti Robert Capriata 2 Boris Mushailov 3 Alexander Rudnitsky 4 Shang Wong Louiceus 5 Serge Edouard 7 Richard Mooser 8 Gerson Johannes Bendt 8 Alexander Mogiljansky 9 Dr. Joseph Leon Paul 11 90 9
1 Yury Chertok Ufa, Bashkorostan, Russia Eric Volel 1 Ernst Gachelin 3 Jean Louis Raymond 5 Murodullo Amrilaev 5 Jean Joseph Fleurime 7 Gerson Johannes Bendt 8 Alexander Shvartsman 8 Boris Mushailov 10 Serge Edouard 10   10-15
4 Frank Zziwa Kampala, Uganda Andrey Gaydukov 1 Alexander Mogiljansky 1 Robert Capriata 1 Alexander Yurgenson 3 Boris Mushailov 4 Sigue Pierre 6 Jean Louis Raymond 8 Alexander Rudnitsky 10 Murodullo Amrilaev 10   10-15
5 Shang Wong Louiceus Montreal, Quebec, Canada Serge Edouard 2 Alexander Shvartsman 2 Wilner Jean Baptiste 4 Ricardo Pierre 5 Eric Volel 7 Murodullo Amrilaev 7 Eddy Azimullah 9 Richard Mooser 10 Yevgeniy Sklyarov 10   10-15
20 Alexander Rudnitsky Sunny Isles Beach, Florida, USA Wilner Jean Baptiste 1 Alexander Ldokov 3 Ricardo Pierre 4 Boris Mushailov 6 Eddy Azimullah 8 Alexander Shvartsman 8 Murodullo Amrilaev 8 Frank Zziwa 8 Andrey Gaydukov 10   10-15
21 Eddy Azimullah Atlanta, Georgia, USA Willem Blyheid 2 Jean Louis Raymond 3 Richard Mooser 5 Vitaliya Doumesh 6 Alexander Rudnitsky 6 Yevgeniy Sklyarov 7 Eddy Azimullah 7 Claude Bouloute 9 Alexander Ldokov 10   10-15
23 Alexander Ldokov Izhevsk, Russia Ernst Gachelin 1 Alexander Rudnitsky 1 Dr. Joseph Leon Paul 3 Jean Louis Raymond 5 Gerson Johannes Bendt 5 Wilner Jean Baptiste 7 Yevgeniy Sklyarov 7 Andrey Gaydukov 9 Eddy Azimullah 10   10-15
2 Eric Volel Weston, Florida, USA Yury Chertok 1 Murodullo Amrilaev 1 Lomegard Kersainvil 3 Robert Capriata 5 Shang Wong Louiceus 5 Andrey Gaydukov 5 Wilner Jean Baptiste 6 Ernst Gachelin 7 Willem Blyheid 9   16-19
8 Robert Capriata Philadelphia, Penn, USA Ricardo Pierre 0 Serge Edouard 1 Frank Zziwa 3 Eric Volel 3 Dr. Joseph Leon Paul 5 Boris Mushailov 6 Claude Bouloute 7 Sigue Pierre 9 Vitaliya Doumesh 9   16-19
10 Theo Dijkstra Santa Lucia, Portugal Sigue Pierre 0 Alexander Yurgenson 1 Serge Edouard 1 Dr. Joseph Leon Paul 1 Olga Belyaeva 2 Lomegard Kersainvil 4 Ivan Shovkoplyas 6 Wilner Jean Baptiste 7 Boris Mushailov 9   16-19
33 Claude Bouloute Miami, Florida, USA Jean Joseph Fleurime 1 Antoine Surin 3 Boris Mushailov 4 Alexander Shvartsman 4 Raoul Alias 5 Serge Edouard 6 Robert Capriata 7 Eddy Azimullah 7 Wilner Jean Baptiste 9   16-19
9 Sigue Pierre Miami, Florida, USA Theo Dijkstra 2 Vitaliya Doumesh 2 Gerson Johannes Bendt 2 Wilner Jean Baptiste 3 Ivan Shovkoplyas 5 Frank Zziwa 5 Dr. Joseph Leon Paul 6 Robert Capriata 6 Olga Belyaeva 8   20-26
14 Alexander Yurgenson Leningrad Region, Russia Murodullo Amrilaev 0 Theo Dijkstra 1 Ivan Shovkoplyas 1 Frank Zziwa 1 Lomegard Kersainvil 3 Ernst Gachelin 3 Antoine Surin 5 Olga Belyaeva 6 Jean Louis Raymond 8   20-26
18 Dr. Joseph Leon Paul Westbury, New York, USA Alexander Shvartsman 0 Ivan Shovkoplyas 1 Alexander Ldokov 1 Theo Dijkstra 3 Robert Capriata 3 Antoine Surin 5 Sigue Pierre 6 Raoul Alias 8 Ricardo Pierre 8   20-26
24 Ernst Gachelin Miami, Florida, USA Alexander Ldokov 1 Yury Chertok 1 Andrey Gaydukov 2 Raoul Alias 2 Antoine Surin 3 Alexander Yurgenson 5 Willem Blyheid 6 Eric Volel 7 Jean Joseph Fleurime 8   20-26
26 Raoul Alias Willemsted, Curacao Vitaliya Doumesh 0 Olga Belyaeva 0 Antoine Surin 2 Ernst Gachelin 4 Claude Bouloute 5 Jean Joseph Fleurime 6 Boris Mushailov 6 Dr. Joseph Leon Paul 6 Lomegard Kersainvil 8   20-26
30 Boris Mushailov Baku, Azerbaijan Olga Belyaeva 2 Ricardo Pierre 3 Claude Bouloute 4 Alexander Rudnitsky 4 Frank Zziwa 5 Robert Capriata 6 Raoul Alias 8 Yury Chertok 8 Theo Dijkstra 8   20-26
34 Jean Joseph Fleurime Miami, Florida, USA Claude Bouloute 1 Wilner Jean Baptiste 2 Olga Belyaeva 4 Gerson Johannes Bendt 5 Yury Chertok 5 Raoul Alias 6 Serge Edouard 6 Willem Blyheid 7 Ernst Gachelin 8   20-26
3 Andrey Gaydukov Leningrad District, Russia Frank Zziwa 1 Richard Mooser 1 Ernst Gachelin 2 Willem Blyheid 3 Jean Louis Raymond 5 Eric Volel 7 Alexander Mogiljansky 7 Alexander Ldokov 7 Alexander Rudnitsky 7   27-30
12 Antoine Surin Miami, Florida, USA Gerson Johannes Bendt 0 Claude Bouloute 0 Raoul Alias 0 Lomegard Kersainvil 2 Ernst Gachelin 3 Dr. Joseph Leon Paul 3 Alexander Yurgenson 3 Jean Louis Raymond 5 Ivan Shovkoplyas 7   27-30
19 Wilner Jean Baptiste Washington, D.C., USA Alexander Rudnitsky 1 Jean Joseph Fleurime 2 Shang Wong Louiceus 2 Sigue Pierre 3 Willem Blyheid 5 Alexander Ldokov 5 Eric Volel 6 Theo Dijkstra 7 Claude Bouloute 7   27-30
22 Willem Blyheid Brooklyn, New York, USA Eddy Azimullah 0 Lomegard Kersainvil 2 Alexander Mogiljansky 2 Andrey Gaydukov 3 Wilner Jean Baptiste 3 Ivan Shovkoplyas 5 Ernst Gachelin 6 Jean Joseph Fleurime 7 Eric Volel 7   27-30
29 Olga Belyaeva Kiev, Ukraine Boris Mushailov 0 Raoul Alias 2 Jean Joseph Fleurime 2 Richard Mooser 2 Theo Dijkstra 3 Jean Louis Raymond 3 Lomegard Kersainvil 5 Alexander Yurgenson 6 Sigue Pierre 6   31
16 Jean Louis Raymond Quebec city, Quebec, Canada Lomegard Kersainvil 2 Eddy Azimullah 3 Yury Chertok 3 Alexander Ldokov 3 Andrey Gaydukov 3 Olga Belyaeva 5 Frank Zziwa 5 Antoine Surin 5 Alexander Yurgenson 5   32-33
31 Ivan Shovkoplyas Kiev, Ukraine Yevgeniy Sklyarov 0 Dr. Joseph Leon Paul 1 Alexander Yurgenson 3 Serge Edouard 3 Sigue Pierre 3 Willem Blyheid 3 Theo Dijkstra 3 Lomegard Kersainvil 5 Antoine Surin 5   32-33
15 Lomegard Kersainvil Miami, Florida, USA Jean Louis Raymond 0 Willem Blyheid 0 Eric Volel 0 Antoine Surin 0 Alexander Yurgenson 0 Theo Dijkstra 0 Olga Belyaeva 0 Ivan Shovkoplyas 0 Raoul Alias 0   34